Check out what events are going on in El Paso by the City! 

Also, make sure to check out the Zoo Events and Library Events!

November 2018 Events

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 8:00 AM - Food Drive 10:00 AM - Bacis Computer Classes 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:30 AM - Baby LapSit Storytime 12:00 PM - EPMH-Yoga 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Sugar Skulls 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - ESL Class 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Dia de Los Muertos Celebration 6:00 PM - EPMA - Altar de Muertos 6:00 PM - First Thursday Free the Yoga
2
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Dia de Los Muertos Celebration 9:30 AM - Zumba 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Cultural Event-Dia de Los Muertos 10:00 AM - State of Texas Arbor Day Celebration 10:00 AM - Dia de Los Muertos, Day of the Dead ALTAR 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 11:00 AM - Spanish Story Time Cuentos en Espanol 12:00 PM - Fall Dance 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 2:00 PM - ESL Class 3:00 PM - Movie Time 4:00 PM - Learning with Legos 4:00 PM - Its Lego Time 4:00 PM - Legos and Games 4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
3
8:00 AM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 10:00 AM - GED Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Archery and Atl Atl Demonstration Open 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:14 AM - Chess Time 12:00 PM - Open Chess at Main Library 12:00 PM - Movie 12:30 PM - Tumblewords Project 2:00 PM - Makerspace 2:00 PM - STEAM Saturdays 2:00 PM - Dia De Los Muertos 2:00 PM - Dia de los Muertos 3:00 PM - Movie Time 3:08 PM - Open Makerspace at Main 4:00 PM - Deadbeach 3rd Anniversary Block Party 5:30 PM - El Paso Museum of Art Dia de los Muertos
4
7:00 AM - Help Hope Healing 10-Mile Walk Across El Paso Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 11:15 AM - Toy Run Parade 1:00 PM - Monthly Sunday Senior Dance 2:00 PM - Childrens Movie
5
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 10:30 AM - GED Classes 11:00 AM - Adult Coloring 1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish Class 1:00 PM - Memorial Park Knitting and Crochet 2:00 PM - GED Classes 3:30 PM - Legoland 4:00 PM - GED Prep 4:00 PM - GED Classes 4:00 PM - Trailblazers Recreation Session
6
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Toddler Tuesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 12:30 PM - Memorial Park Quilting Bs 2:00 PM - English as a Second Language 2:00 PM - Knitting 2:53 PM - Cooking for Life Classes 4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - Chess for all Ages 5:00 PM - Citizenship Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Citizenship - Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Study to be a US Citizen! 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:00 PM - Basic Excel Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Classes 5:00 PM - Soccer Skills Camp 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - French Class - Advanced
7
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 8:00 AM - 100 Mile Challenge 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 9:00 AM - Fall Open Horseshoe Doubles Tournament 10:00 AM - Study to be a US Citizen! 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Winterfest Walk of Lights 11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Preschool Wednesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 12:00 PM - Quilters 1:00 PM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured 3:48 PM - French Class - Beginner 4:00 PM - Open House Weight room 4:30 PM - Teen and Tween Anime Club 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Computer Class - Advanced 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class
8
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 9:00 AM - Veterans Tribute 9:00 AM - VETERANS RECOGNITION 10:00 AM - Bacis Computer Classes 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:30 AM - Baby LapSit Storytime 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 11:00 AM - Thursday Playtime 11:00 AM - Veterans Day Storytime 12:00 PM - EPMH-Yoga 2:00 PM - Nature Matters Presents-Water Conservation Presentation 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Teen Game Night 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - ESL Class 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion
9
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Veterans Day Celebration 9:30 AM - Zumba 9:30 AM - Veterans Day Celebration 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Veterans Day Celebration 10:00 AM - Veterans Day Celebration 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 10:39 AM - Nature Matter Storytime 11:00 AM - Spanish Story Time Cuentos en Espanol 11:00 AM - Veterans Day Celebration 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 1:00 PM - Senior Dance - Veteran’s Dance 2:00 PM - ESL Class 3:00 PM - Movie Time 4:00 PM - Learning with Legos 4:00 PM - Its Lego Time 4:00 PM - Legos and Games 4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime for All Ages 4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library 4:30 PM - Conversational English Class
10
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations Salute to the Veterans Dodgeball Tournament 8:00 AM - 5K FOR LIFE 9:00 AM - Open House Weight Room 10:00 AM - Crusader Chess Tournament 10:00 AM - GED Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Out of the Darkness Walk 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 10:30 AM - Veterans Day Parade 10:40 AM - UTEP FOOTBALL TEAM 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Family Storytime 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Desert Storytime 11:14 AM - Chess Time 12:00 PM - Open Chess at Main Library 12:00 PM - Movie 12:30 PM - Tumblewords Project 1:00 PM - Study for the GED 1:00 PM - Monthly Dance (Galaxies & Angels Disco) 2:00 PM - Makerspace 2:00 PM - STEAM Saturdays 3:00 PM - Movie Time 3:08 PM - Open Makerspace at Main 4:45 PM - Middle Tennessee Football Team
11
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 8:00 AM - SpartykA R E D 5K and 1 mile 9:00 AM - NORTHEAST VETERANS DAY PARADE 1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 1:30 PM - Meet El Paso Author James Robert Murphy 2:00 PM - Childrens Movie
12
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 10:30 AM - GED Classes 11:00 AM - Adult Coloring 11:00 AM - Veteran’s Day Appreciation and Recognition Ceremony & Luncheon 11:00 AM - Veteran’s Day Celebration 1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish Class 1:00 PM - Memorial Park Knitting and Crochet 1:00 PM - Veteran’s Day Celebration 2:00 PM - GED Classes 3:30 PM - Legoland 4:00 PM - GED Prep 4:00 PM - GED Classes 5:30 PM - Volleyball Skills Camp
13
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Toddler Tuesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Nature Matters Storytime 12:00 PM - Cooking for Life Classes 12:30 PM - Memorial Park Quilting Bs 2:00 PM - English as a Second Language 2:00 PM - Knitting 4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - Chess for all Ages 5:00 PM - Citizenship Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Citizenship - Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Study to be a US Citizen! 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:00 PM - Basic Excel Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Classes 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - French Class - Advanced
14
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 10:00 AM - Study to be a US Citizen! 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - World Diabetes Day 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Preschool Wednesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Nature Matters Storytime 12:00 PM - Quilters 1:00 PM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured 1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 1:00 PM - ESL Classes 3:00 PM - Health Fair 4:30 PM - Teen Writing Club 4:30 PM - Teen and Tween Anime Club 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Computer Class - Advanced 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class
15
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 10:00 AM - Bacis Computer Classes 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:30 AM - Baby LapSit Storytime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 11:00 AM - Thursday Playtime 11:00 AM - Nature Matters Storytime 12:00 PM - EPMH-Yoga 3:30 PM - Memorial Park Celebrates Native American Heritage Month 4:00 PM - Scrapbooking 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Hexagonal Explosion Boxes 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout-Movie at the Library 5:00 PM - ESL Class 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis 5:00 PM - Health Fair 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 6:00 PM - Paddlefoot Street Reconstruction Project Community Meeting 6:00 PM - Eastside Master Plan Project 6:00 PM - Turkey Madness Foosball Tournament Registration 6:00 PM - Healthy Holiday Eating and Fitness Food Expo
16
Museum of Archaeology Closed For Renovations 9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 9:30 AM - Zumba 10:00 AM - Coffee and Chat with EPPD 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 11:00 AM - Spanish Story Time Cuentos en Espanol 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 2:00 PM - ESL Class 3:00 PM - Bring Your Bear to the Movies 3:30 PM - Legos for Preschoolers 4:00 PM - Learning with Legos 4:00 PM - Its Lego Time 4:00 PM - Legos and Games 4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime for All Ages 4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library 4:30 PM - Conversational English Class
17
8:00 AM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured 10:00 AM - GED Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Family Storytime 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Nature Matters Storytime 11:14 AM - Chess Time 12:00 PM - Open Chess at Main Library 12:00 PM - Movie 12:30 PM - Tumblewords Project 1:00 PM - Cook the Book 1:00 PM - Study for the GED 1:00 PM - Grandview Advisory Board Dance-Fall Dance 2:00 PM - Makerspace 2:00 PM - STEAM Saturdays 2:00 PM - 2018 Lecture Series - Reverse Engineering Salado Polychrome Pottery, with Andy Ward 3:00 PM - Bring Your Bear to the Movies 3:00 PM - Teen 3:08 PM - Open Makerspace at Main
18
1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 1:00 PM - Celebration of Lights Family Edition 2:00 PM - Tommy Dominguez A Fighters Will 2:00 PM - Childrens Movie 2:00 PM - DAFM Holiday Market at WinterFest 4:30 PM - Celebration of Lights and Parade 6:00 PM - Celebration of lights
19
10:30 AM - GED Classes 11:00 AM - Adult Coloring 1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish Class 1:00 PM - Memorial Park Knitting and Crochet 1:00 PM - Thanksgiving Canned Food Drive 2:00 PM - GED Classes 3:00 PM - Teen 3:30 PM - Legoland 4:00 PM - GED Prep 4:00 PM - GED Classes
20
9:00 AM - Rummage Sale 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Thanksgiving Holiday Party & November Birthdays Celebration 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Toddler Tuesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Thanksgiving Storytime 11:30 AM - Thanksgiving Day Celebration/Luncheon with Lydia Patterson Institution 12:00 PM - Cooking for Life Classes 12:30 PM - Memorial Park Quilting Bs 2:00 PM - English as a Second Language 2:00 PM - Knitting 3:00 PM - Teen 4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - Chess for all Ages 5:00 PM - Citizenship Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Citizenship - Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Study to be a US Citizen! 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:00 PM - Basic Excel Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Classes 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - French Class - Advanced
21
10:00 AM - Study to be a US Citizen! 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 10:30 AM - Thanksgiving Celebration 11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Preschool Wednesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Thanksgiving Storytime 12:00 PM - Quilters 1:00 PM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured 1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 1:00 PM - ESL Classes 1:00 PM - Thanksgiving Dance 1:00 PM - Thanksgiving Celebration 4:30 PM - Teen and Tween Anime Club 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Computer Class - Advanced 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class
22
10:00 AM - Bacis Computer Classes 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:30 AM - Baby LapSit Storytime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 11:00 AM - Thursday Playtime 12:00 PM - EPMH-Yoga Closed in Observance of Thanksgiving Day 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout-Board Games 5:00 PM - ESL Class 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis 5:00 PM - Holiday Extravaganza 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion
23
9:30 AM - Zumba 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 11:00 AM - Spanish Story Time Cuentos en Espanol 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 2:00 PM - ESL Class Closed in Observance of Thanksgiving Day 3:00 PM - Movie Time 4:00 PM - Learning with Legos 4:00 PM - Its Lego Time 4:00 PM - Legos and Games 4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime for All Ages 4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library 4:30 PM - Conversational English Class
24
10:00 AM - GED Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Family Storytime 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - Thanksgiving Storytime 11:14 AM - Chess Time 12:00 PM - Open Chess at Main Library 12:00 PM - Movie 12:30 PM - Tumblewords Project 1:00 PM - Peanuts Thanksgiving 1:00 PM - Study for the GED 2:00 PM - Makerspace 2:00 PM - STEAM Saturdays 3:00 PM - Movie Time 3:08 PM - Open Makerspace at Main 5:00 PM - Native American Storytelling with Alex Mares
25
1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 2:00 PM - Childrens Movie
26
10:30 AM - GED Classes 11:00 AM - Adult Coloring 1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish Class 1:00 PM - Memorial Park Knitting and Crochet 2:00 PM - GED Classes 3:00 PM - Teen 3:30 PM - Legoland 4:00 PM - GED Prep 4:00 PM - GED Classes
27
10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Story Time 11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Toddler Tuesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - STEM Storytime 12:00 PM - Cooking for Life Classes 12:30 PM - Memorial Park Quilting Bs 2:00 PM - English as a Second Language 2:00 PM - Knitting 3:00 PM - Teen 4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:00 PM - Chess for all Ages 5:00 PM - Citizenship Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Citizenship - Ciudadania 5:00 PM - Study to be a US Citizen! 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:00 PM - Basic Excel Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Classes 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - French Class - Advanced 6:00 PM - Fall Healthy Mile Walk
28
10:00 AM - Study to be a US Citizen! 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - Toddler Fun Time 11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime 11:00 AM - Story Time 11:00 AM - Ready To Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 11:00 AM - Ready to Read Storytime - Preschool Wednesday 11:00 AM - Storytime 11:00 AM - STEM Storytime 12:00 PM - Quilters 1:00 PM - Flu Vaccines for the Uninsured 1:00 PM - Feature Movies at Main 1:00 PM - ESL Classes 4:30 PM - Teen Writing Club 4:30 PM - Teen and Tween Anime Club 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Computer Class - Advanced 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class 6:00 PM - Northeast Regional Park Art Component Community Meeting
29
10:00 AM - Bacis Computer Classes 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 10:30 AM - Baby LapSit Storytime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 11:00 AM - Thursday Playtime 11:00 AM - STEM Storytime 12:00 PM - EPMH-Yoga 1:30 PM - Ping Pong Tournament 4:00 PM - Scrapbooking 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - String Bowls 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout-Robotics Program 5:00 PM - ESL Class 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis 5:00 PM - Holiday Extravaganza 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Class - Clases de Computacion 5:30 PM - Local Chess Invitational Tournament 6:00 PM - Talk At Home on the Range
30
9:30 AM - Zumba 10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Facility 10:30 AM - ESL - Clases de Ingles 11:00 AM - Spanish Story Time Cuentos en Espanol Holiday Spectacular Talent Showcase 1:00 PM - Day of K-Pop 1:00 PM - Spanish Class Senior Dance 2019 Adult Softball 16th Annual King of the Hill Tournament 2:00 PM - ESL Class 3:00 PM - Movie Time 4:00 PM - Learning with Legos 4:00 PM - Its Lego Time 4:00 PM - Legos and Games 4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime for All Ages 4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library 4:30 PM - Conversational English Class